Tuesday, June 19, 2007

of exams and their results..

Now that I've sat for 2 out of 4 of my semester exam papers,
I think it's safe to say that I'll most likely PASS every single paper I sat for,

BUT..

I doubt I'll score.

Well...

Maybe it's more to POSITIVE that I wouldn't score.

Lol...

Regarding the physiology class test which I blew....

The results were released yesterday.
The highest mark is 64.
While the average is 54.

Guess how well did I do?


Surprisingly, I got 54! Haha..which is average.

So, there's nothing to shout about other than the fact that I felt so relieved.

Whew...after some calculations,

I'm supposed to get 21/60 questions for the coming paper on Friday JUST to pass the darn paper -.-''

Hopefully, there'll be 30 easy questions so at least my marks remain within 50.

Hahaha...

And, I think todays' chemistry paper was absolutely crappy.... but still passable..

1 comment:

Angelus said...

highest is 64/100 ? .. u happy enough lo.. compete for what.. u think purpose of life must get 100/100.. then got 99/ 100 feel like wanna die d meh.. hahha unlike someone

Related Posts with Thumbnails